Haflinger Society of Great Britain
National Breed Show 28th – 30th July 2017

CLASS 01 Very Novce Jumping

1 Bayer Annie Guess
2 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
3 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood

CLASS 02 Pairs Baton Relay

1 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
1 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
2 Britana Katie Barker
2 Darian Stacy Partlett
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
3 Sultan Emily Bambridge
4 Regis Selena Ford
4 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey
5 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
5 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay
6 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
6 Wolontair Tammy Wood
7 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery
7 Senta Imogen Anthony

CLASS 03 Novice Jumping

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Bella Kira Nichola Glaser
3 Oxnead Haven Amy Parkes
4 Sultan Emily Bambridge
5 Wolontair Tammy Wood
CLASS 04 Intermediate Jumping
1 Britana Izzy Barker
2 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
3 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
4 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
5 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay
6 Darian Stacy Partlett

CLASS 05 Open Jumping

1 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
2 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
3 Britana Izzy Barker
4 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey
CLASS 06 Potential RDA
1 Silvretta Odilia Sasha Priest
2 Frohe Fantasie Petra Ingram

CLASS 07 Potential Driving for the Disabled

1 Spring Mead Aberdare Mick Ingram
2 Dudmaston Emelia Vanessa Horne
3 Oxnead Odette Petra Ingram
4 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett

CLASS 08 RDA – Ridden

1 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
2 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
3 Regis Selena Ford
3 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
5 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
6 Bella Kira Helen Cotton

CLASS 09 Restricted Prelim Dressage

1 Sultan Emily Bambridge
2 Stanly Jenny Pratt
3 Oxnead Haven Amy Parkes
4 Bella Kira Nichola Glaser
5 Regis Selena Ford
5 Senta Imogen Anthony
7 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay
8 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson
9 Hydelea Neyo Linda Milroy
10 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
10 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

CLASS 10 Open Prelim Dressage

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Sultan Emily Bambridge
3 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
4 Wolontair Tammy Wood
5 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton
6 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton

CLASS 11 Restricted Novice Dressage

1 Sultan Emily Bambridge
2 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
4 Garway Wiseguy Louise Sawalha

CLASS 12 Open Novice Dressage

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
3 Stuart Laura Johnson
4 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
5 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton

CLASS 13 Restricted Elementary Dressage

1 Stuart Laura Johnson

CLASS 14 Open Elementary & Medium Dressage

1 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
2 Oxnead Act One Claire Brown
3 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
4 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
5 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
6 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey
7 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy

CLASS 15 Dressage to Music

1 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
2 Oxnead Act One Claire Brown
3 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey

CLASS 17 Riding Club Test – Novice

1 Limerick Rathea Michelle Lomax

CLASS 18 Riding Club Test – Open

1 Wolontair Tammy Wood
2 Nobles Lindsey Walton

CLASS 22 Junior Best Turnout – Mounted

1 Limerick Sligo Benjamin Hadfield
2 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

CLASS 23 Best Condition & Turnout – Youngstock

1 Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
2 Bernstein Mark Walters
3 Langton Lodge Stytler Carol Alcock Holmes
4 Silvretta Odilia Sasha Priest

CLASS 24 Yearling Colt or Gelding

1 Langton Lodge Stytler Carol Alcock Holmes
2 Shieferstein Sultan’s Secret Gill Ellis

CLASS 26 Three Year old Stallion or Gelding

1 Bernstein Mark Walters

CLASS 27 Yearling Filly

1 Langtonlodge Hettie Gemma Clink
2 Hobart Rozanne Emily Bambridge
3 Ornella Emily Bambridge

CLASS 29 Three Year Old Mare

1 Silvretta Odilia Sarah Hardwick
2 Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
3 Frohe Fantasie Petra Ingram
4 Otztaler Mylana Andrea Calvesbert

CLASS 30 Junior Handler

1 Oxnead Avril Hannah Cotton

CLASS 31 One Pony Owner – In hand

1 Silvretta Odilia Sarah Hardwick
2 Senta Imogen Anthony
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
4 Stuart Rebecca Shaw
5 Janie Sarah Dipchan
6 Oxnead Andromeda Nicola Norfolk

CLASS 32 Senior Best Turnout – Mounted

1 Wolontair Tammy Wood
2 Senta Kirsty Anthony
3 Astrid van Offenbeek Justine Lowe
4 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood

CLASS 33 One Pony Owner – Ridden

1 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
2 Stuart Rebecca Shaw
3 Bayer Annie Guess
4 Woodbrown Phoxglove Katie Stewart
5 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy

CLASS 34 Novice Ridden Mares – Rider 21yrs & under

1 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
2 Britana Izzy Barker

CLASS 36 Novice Ridden Stallion or Gelding – Adult

1 Hydelea Neyo Julie Langford
2 Silvretta Awesome Vicki Seymour
3 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood
4 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson
5 Darian Stacy Partlett

CLASS 37 Novice Ridden Mares – Adult

1 Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
2 Bella Kira Helen Cotton
3 Regis Selena Ford
4 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
5 Oxnead Avril Joanne Hort
6 Dudmaston Emelia Vanessa Horne

CLASS 41 Veteran (15 – 19yrs) – In hand

1 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
2 Astrid van Offenbeek Justine Lowe
3 Spring Mead Aberdare Mick Ingram
4 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
5 Janie Lynne Dipchan
6 Bayer Annie Guess

CLASS 42 Veteran (20yrs+) – In hand

1 Nobles Lindsey Walton
2 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay

CLASS 43 Veteran (15 – 19yrs) – Ridden

1 Oxnead Act One Claire Brown
2 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
3 Astrid van Offenbeek Justine Lowe
4 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
5 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones

CLASS 44 Veteran (20yrs+) – Ridden

1 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
2 Nobles Lindsey Walton
3 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay

CLASS 45 Jumping Accumulator

1 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
2 Britana Izzy Barker
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
4 Senta Imogen Anthony
5 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
6 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery

CLASS 46 Novice Handler

1 Langtonlodge Hettie Gemma Clink
2 Darian Stacy Partlett
3 Silvretta Whirlwind Alex Harvey
4 Bayer Annie Guess
5 Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
6 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood

CLASS 47 Handy Pony – Seniors

1 Walter van de Haflingerstal Caroline King
2 Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
3 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood
4 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood

CLASS 48 Handy Pony – Juniors

1 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
2 Senta Imogen Anthony

CLASS 49 Western Pleasure

1 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton
2 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
3 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
4 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood
5 Spring Mead Aberdare Claire Gray

CLASS 50 Western Trail

1 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
2 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
3 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton
4 Spring Mead Aberdare Claire Gray
5 Nobles Lindsey Walton
6 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood

CLASS 51 Side-Saddle

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Oxnead Act One Claire Brown
3 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
4 Wolontair Tammy Wood

CLASS 52 Open Ridden Stallions

1 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
2 Sultan Emily Bambridge

CLASS 53 Open Ridden Mares

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Silke von ut Motferland Alice Cassidy
3 Woodbrown Phoxglove Katie Stewart
4 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton
5 Limerick Rathea Michelle Lomax

CLASS 54 Novice Mares – In hand

1 Ramba Zamba Emily Bambridge
2 Heillardis Lindsay Hague
3 Oxnead Odette Mick Ingram
4 Regis Selena Ford
5 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
6 Limerick Rathea Kay Lomax

CLASS 55 Open Mares- In hand

1 Ramba Zamba Emily Bambridge
2 Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
3 Oxnead Schann Val Peacock
4 Senta Kirsty Anthony
5 Oxnead Avril Natasha Hort
6 Silke von ut Motferland Alice Cassidy

CLASS 56 Foals – in hand

1 Hobart Skyfall Emily Bambridge
2 Helgen Sorrel Hannah Hadfield
3 Langtonlodge Hariette Lindsay Hague

CLASS 57 Stallions – In hand

1 Sultan Emily Bambridge & Hazel Davies
2 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow & Lindsay Hague

CLASS 58 Geldings – In Hand

1 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson
2 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood
3 Darian Stacy Partlett
4 Silvretta Whirlwind Alex Harvey
5 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood
6 Garway Wiseguy Louise Sawalha

CLASS 59 Progeny Groups

1 Langton Lodge Stytler Carol Alcock Holmes
1 Langtonlodge Hariette Lindsay Hague
1 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow & Lindsay Hague
2 Hobart Rozanne Emily Bambridge
2 Hobart Skyfall Emily Bambridge
2 Ramba Zamba Emily Bambridge

CLASS 60 Family Pony 13 and under and 25yrs+

1 Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
1 Oxnead Haven Katie Stevenson

CLASS 61 Family Pony 14-18 and 25yrs+

1 Oxnead Avril Hannah Cotton
1 Oxnead Avril Joanne Hort

CLASS 62 Open Ridden Gelding

1 Stuart Laura Johnson
2 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
3 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey
4 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery

CLASS 63 Ridden Pairs

1 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
1 Woodbrown Phoxglove Katie Stewart

CLASS 64 Junior Working Hunter Pony

1 Hydelea Neyo Benjamin Hadfield
2 Senta Imogen Anthony
3 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

CLASS 65 Novice Working Hunter Pony

1 Cambourne Larissa Dawn Humphreys
2 Oxnead Haze Helen Cotton
3 Wolontair Tammy Wood
4 Alfred Rhian-Mai Jones
5 Darian Stacy Partlett
6 Oxnead Haven Amy Parkes

CLASS 66 Intermediate Working Hunter Pony

1 Stuart Laura Johnson
2 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
3 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery
4 Britana Katie Barker
5 Oxnead Atlanta Annabel Kay
6 Woodbrown Phoxglove Katie Stewart

CLASS 67 Open Working Hunter Pony

1 Stuart Laura Johnson
2 Britana Izzy Barker
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy

CLASS 68 Concours D’Elegance

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen

CLASS 69 Horse & Hound

1 Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands-Harvey
2 Oxnead Haze Helen Cotton
3 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
4 Oxnead Avril Helen Cotton

CLASS 70 Fancy Dress

1 Langtonlodge Angelique Tommy Worthington-Short

CLASS 71 Prettiest Mare

1 Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
2 Janie Sarah Dipchan
3 Oxnead Odette Mick Ingram
4 Oxnead Avril Hannah Cotton
5 Frohe Fantasie Petra Ingram
6 Silvretta Odilia Sasha Priest

CLASS 72 Handsomest Gelding

1 Darian Caroline King
2 Hydelea Neyo Zee Richens
3 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
4 Shieferstein Sultan’s Secret Gill Ellis
5 Oxnead Andromeda Nicola Norfolk
6 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson

CLASS 73 Matching Pairs

1 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
1 Bayer Annie Guess
2 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson
2 Senta Kirsty Anthony
3 Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
3 Limerick Rathea Kay Lomax

CLASS 74 Intermediate Ridden

1 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
2 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery
3 Senta Imogen Anthony
4 Regis Selena Ford
5 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton
6 Wolontair Tammy Wood

CLASS 75 Beginners Dressage

1 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
2 Regis Selena Ford
3 Hydelea Neyo Linda Milroy
4 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
5 Silvretta Athlete Catherine Hood
5 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood
7 Oxnead Haze Helen Cotton
8 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
9 Oxnead Schann Val Peacock
10 Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson

CLASS 76 Costume Concours ‘Elegance

1 Britana Izzy Barker
2 Garway Wiseguy Louise Sawalha
3 Bayer Annie Guess
4 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
5 Cambourne Larissa Elizabeth Humphreys

CLASS 78 Lead Rein – RDA Ridden

1 Balklands Cherrygold Grace Howson
2 Limerick Sligo Benjamin Hadfield

CLASS 80 Pas Seul

1 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson
2 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
3 Nobles Lindsey Walton

CLASS 81 Chase me Charlie

1 Nikos de Geramont Linda Milroy
2 Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery
CLASS 82 Novice Rider
1 Hydelea Neyo Julie Langford
2 Limerick Rathea Michelle Lomax
3 Alf Gill Ellis
4 Silvretta Aragorn Catherine Hood
5 Britana Katie Barker
6 Oxnead Avril Joanne Hort
CLASS 83 Junior Rider
1 Oxnead Avril Hannah Cotton
2 Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

CLASS 84 Novice Rider Jumping

1 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
2 Oxnead Haze Helen Cotton
3 Oxnead Avril Helen Cotton
4 Hydelea Neyo Kirsty Anthony

CLASS 85 Prix Caprilli

1 Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
2 Wolontair Tammy Wood
3 Garway Wiseguy Louise Sawalha
4 Sultan Emily Bambridge
5 Stylo van de Edelweiss Joanne Critchlow
6 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett

CLASS 86 Restricted Dressage to Music

1 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
2 Darian Stacy Partlett
3 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
4 Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine
5 Limerick Rathea Michelle Lomax
6 Bella Kira Nichola Glaser
7 Woodbrown Phoebe Bobbie Houghton

CLASS 87 Beginners Riding Club Test

1 Walter van de Haflingerstal Donna Partlett
2 Bayer Annie Guess
2 Oxnead Schann Val Peacock
4 Langtonlodge Angelique Kate Worthington-Short
5 Darian Stacy Partlett
6 Otztaler Amakai January Tewson

CLASS 88 Champagne Challenge

1 Spring Mead Aberdare Mick Ingram
2 Earendil Phoenix Bobbie Houghton
3 Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
4 Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
5 Alfred Kate Jackson
6 Woodbrown Phoebe Nichola Glaser

CHAMPIONSHIPS
Veteran in Hand

Champion Nobles Lindsey Walton

Reserve Balklands Cherrygold Joy Irvine

Veteran Ridden
Champion Oxnead Act One Claire Brown
Reserve Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

Novice Ridden

Champion Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
Reserve Bella Kira Di Riley

Intermediate Ridden

Champion Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin
Reserve Hydelea Neyo Danielle Essery

Junior Ridden

Champion Silvretta Bavarian Breeze Katie Stevenson

Young Rider Ridden

Champion Wolontair Tammy Wood
Reserve Britana Izzy Barker

Open Ridden

Champion Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
Reserve Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin

Supreme Ridden

Champion Oxnead Nimmo Lauren Owen
Reserve Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin

Show Jumping

Champion Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
Reserve Britana Izzy Barker

Dressage

Champion Sultan Emily Bambridge
Reserve Oxnead Schann Hazel Allin

RDA

Champion Balklands Cherrygold Grace Howson
Reserve Spring Mead Aberdare Petra Ingram
Working Hunter
Champion Stuart Laura Johnson
Reserve Britana Izzy Barker

Youngstock

Champion Silvretta Odilia Sarah Hardwick
Reserve Hobart Roulette Victoria Batham
Best of the Opposite Sex Bernstein Mark Walters
Best British Bred Silvretta Odilia Sarah Hardwick

Senior

Champion Sultan Emily Bambridge & Hazel Davies
Reserve Stylo van de Edelweiss Jo Critchlow & Lindsay Hague
Best of the Opposite Sex Ramba Zamba Emily Bambridge
Best British Bred Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
Best Mare Ramba Zamba Emily Bambridge

Supreme in hand

Champion Sultan Emily Bambridge & Hazel Davies
Reserve Stylo van de Edelweiss Jo Critchlow & Lindsay Hague

Clifton Activity

1. Oxnead Schann
2. Silvretta Bavarian Breeze
3. Spring Mead Aberdare
4. Walter van de Haflingerstaal
5. Stuart
6. Oxnead Nimmo

Best Newcomer Tamira van’t Leefdaalhof Diane Williams
Golden Oldie Petra Ingram
Diamond Oldie Bobbie Houghton